Визовая информация

Рейтинг:  0 / 5

Звезда не активнаЗвезда не активнаЗвезда не активнаЗвезда не активнаЗвезда не активна
 

Georgia has determined the list of countries citizens (stateless persons) of which will be authorized to enter Georgia without visa for the short-term visits.
Please see other conditions for Georgian visa exemption.
A foreigner with short-term visa may stay in Georgia for 90 days in any 180-day period. A long-term visa is issued for duration of 90 days and is the precondition of obtaining relevant residence permit.
For calculating the travel days left for short-term visa, please see the days calculator.
According to the new regulations, visa application shall be filled out by a foreign applicant or by his/her legal representative, while submitting e-application for scheduling a visit to consular office. Filled visa application shall be printed out, signed and submitted to the visa issuing authority.
Conditions for inviting a foreigner in Georgia
For detailed information about visa procedures please see "Consular services"
For the attention of aliens having entered Georgia until September 1, 2014 please see "Useful information"
(For more information, please visit the webpage of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia www.mfa.gov.ge).

©2017 Amirtravel.ge. All Rights Reserved.